Skip to content
REF: security-cabin
Security Cabin relocatable cabin by Shree Vihay Build Fab

Security Cabin

We are committed to offering a comprehensive range of high-quality Security Cabins designed to deliver safety, convenience, and long-term performance. Manufactured with precision and attention to detail, our security cabins are built to meet the evolving requirements of modern commercial, industrial, and institutional environments. These cabins are widely used across corporate offices, commercial buildings, residential communities, industrial facilities, construction sites, educational campuses, and various controlled-access locations where reliable security management is essential. Designed to provide a comfortable and efficient workspace for security personnel, each cabin is planned with practical layouts and functional interiors. Constructed using durable materials and advanced manufacturing techniques, our security cabins offer excellent structural strength, weather resistance, and low maintenance requirements. They can be customized with features such as windows, ventilation systems, electrical fittings, insulation, storage spaces, and interior finishes to suit specific operational needs. Recognized for their durability, dependable performance, and professional appearance, our security cabins provide an effective solution for maintaining security operations while ensuring comfort and efficiency for personnel throughout the day.

+
+
+
+

[01 // TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS]

Base Structural Weight

800 Kg

Available Dimensions

5x510x18

[YOUR QUOTE]

Starting price30,000*Excludes transportation and tax
We can tailor the layout for you
Heavy-duty IS-2062 Skids
We deliver across India
Request a quote
[ FAQ ]

About Security Cabin

What is Security Cabin?+

We are committed to offering a comprehensive range of high-quality Security Cabins designed to deliver safety, convenience, and long-term performance. Manufactured with precision and attention to detail, our security cabins are built to meet the evolving requirements of modern commercial, industrial, and institutional environments. These cabins are widely used across corporate offices, commercial buildings, residential communities, industrial facilities, construction sites, educational campuses, and various controlled-access locations where reliable security management is essential. Designed to provide a comfortable and efficient workspace for security personnel, each cabin is planned with practical layouts and functional interiors. Constructed using durable materials and advanced manufacturing techniques, our security cabins offer excellent structural strength, weather resistance, and low maintenance requirements. They can be customized with features such as windows, ventilation systems, electrical fittings, insulation, storage spaces, and interior finishes to suit specific operational needs. Recognized for their durability, dependable performance, and professional appearance, our security cabins provide an effective solution for maintaining security operations while ensuring comfort and efficiency for personnel throughout the day.

What sizes do we offer for Security Cabin?+

We build Security Cabin in 5x5, 10x18. We set the final drawing on your quote.

How do you request a quote for Security Cabin?+

Call +91 98799 76590 or use the contact form. Tell us your size and site for Security Cabin, and we will send you a dimensioned quotation.

[ Next drawing ]

Need this cabin on your site?

Review the other cabins we build, send us your dimensions, or read how we fabricate.